MPŠ
MPŠ MP&Scaron MP&Scaron MP&Scaron Avtorji lukatarina

Jožef Stefan
International
Postgraduate School

Jamova 39
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia

Phone: +386 1 477 31 00
Fax: +386 1 477 31 10
Email: info@mps.si

Search

lectures and events

Time Lecture or Event Lecturer Lecture Room
Sunday, 9/25/2016
Monday, 9/26/2016
09:00 - 10:00 Seminar II (ECO3): Lojze Gačnik: HPGe detector full-energy peak efficiency calculation for inhomogeneously activated samples doc. dr. Radojko Jaćimović Podgorica Reactor Centre
11:00 - 11:45 Seminar I (NANO3): Hugo Mercier: Processing of ceramic thick films by electrophoretic deposition prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Barbara Malič
IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar II (ECO3): Žiga Zupanek: Koordinacijske spojine fluoridnih Lewisovih kislin doc. dr. Gašper Tavčar Seminar Room K-1
Tuesday, 9/27/2016
11:00 - 12:00 Seminar II (NANO3): Sara Tominc: Twin assisted microstructure development in Nb2O5-doped SnO2-CoO ceramics for varistor applications prof. dr. Aleksander Rečnik K-7 Kolar`s Lecture Hall
11:00 - 13:00 Zagovor magistrskega dela: E-podpora projektnemu managementu / Defence of the Master Thesis: E-support for the Project Management Neda Bogdanović Golić IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar II (NANO3): Tomaž Tomše: New approaches for production of permanent magnets with localized coercivity prof. dr. Spomenka Kobe Kolar`s Lecture Hall K-7
Wednesday, 9/28/2016
Thursday, 9/29/2016
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar II (ICT3): Martin Breskvar prof. dr. Sašo Džeroski IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar II (NANO3): Uroš Jagodič: Topological defect formation in systems of non-trivial geometry prof. dr. Igor Muševič Physics Seminar Room
Friday, 9/30/2016
Saturday, 10/1/2016

Download in format iCalendar: iCal

Legend

 
lecture
 
Exam
 
Presentation Lecture
 
Lecture by a Visiting Professor
 
Lecture Room Booking
 
Research Seminar
 
Lecture in the Scope of an IJS Colloquium
 
Ceremony
 
*Joint session: Seminar I (ECO3), Seminar I (ECO2), Seminar I (ICT3), Seminar I (ICT2), Seminar I (NANO3), Seminar I (NANO2), Seminar II (ECO3), Seminar II (ECO2), Seminar II (ICT3), Seminar II (ICT2), Seminar II (NANO3), Seminar II (NANO2) is obligatory for the students of the particular programme, other student are wellcome.