MPŠ
MPŠ MP&Scaron MP&Scaron MP&Scaron Avtorji lukatarina

Jožef Stefan
International
Postgraduate School

Jamova 39
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia

Phone: +386 1 477 31 00
Fax: +386 1 477 31 10
Email: info@mps.si

Search

lectures and events

Time Lecture or Event Lecturer Lecture Room
Thursday, 5/3/2012
14:00 - 19:00 Tečaj / Course: "Hydrogeochemical modelling with the code PHREEQC" Dr. Elke Bozau IPS Lecture Room
Friday, 5/4/2012
12:00 - 13:00 Computer Methods in Nanosciences (NANO3) prof. dr. Bosiljka Tadić IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 13:40 Seminar I (NANO3): Dejan Klement: Kinematične simulacije refleksijsko visokoenergijske elektronske difrakcije kristalnih površin / Kinematical simulation of reflection high-energy electron diffraction streak patterns for crystal surfaces prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
13:00 - 13:40 Seminar I (NANO2): Dejan Klement: Kinematične simulacije refleksijsko visokoenergijske elektronske difrakcije kristalnih površin / Kinematical simulation of reflection high-energy electron diffraction streak patterns for crystal surfaces prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
13:40 - 14:20 Seminar I (NANO3): Goran Casar: DIELEKTRIČNE LASTNOSTI FEROELEKTRIČNIH IN RELAKSORSKIH POLIMEROV / DIELECTRIC PROPERTIES OF FERROELECTRIC AND RELAXOR POLYMERS prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
13:40 - 14:20 Seminar I (NANO2): Goran Casar: DIELEKTRIČNE LASTNOSTI FEROELEKTRIČNIH IN RELAKSORSKIH POLIMEROV / DIELECTRIC PROPERTIES OF FERROELECTRIC AND RELAXOR POLYMERS prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
14:20 - 15:00 Seminar I (NANO3): Nina Recek: Plazemsko obdelane polimerne povrsine za izboljsano adhezijo celic / Plasma treated polymer surfaces for improved adhesion of cells prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
14:20 - 15:00 Seminar I (NANO2): Nina Recek: Plazemsko obdelane polimerne povrsine za izboljsano adhezijo celic / Plasma treated polymer surfaces for improved adhesion of cells prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
15:00 - 15:40 Seminar I (NANO3): Mateja Obrez: PROTEAZE V GLIOBLASTOMU: PROTEAZE V in vitro GLIOMA MODELIH / PROTEASES IN GLIOBLASTOMA: PROTEASES IN in vitro GLIOMA MODELS prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
15:00 - 15:40 Seminar I (NANO2): Mateja Obrez: PROTEAZE V GLIOBLASTOMU: PROTEAZE V in vitro GLIOMA MODELIH / PROTEASES IN GLIOBLASTOMA: PROTEASES IN in vitro GLIOMA MODELS prof. dr. Boris Žemva
prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Gojmir Lahajnar
JSI Main Lecture Hall
Saturday, 5/5/2012
Sunday, 5/6/2012
Monday, 5/7/2012
08:15 - 10:00 Corporate Law and Dispute Settlement prof. dr. Lojze Ude IPS Lecture Room
10:00 - 11:00 Raziskovalni seminar / Research Seminar: Results of coal gas desorption experiments, laboratory sorption experiments on lignite samples and in-situ seam gas pressure - rock stress measurements Sergej Jamnikar IPS Lecture Room
11:00 - 12:00 Seminar II (ECO3): Jerneja Lazar: Research of innovative methods for degasification of lignite seam prof. dr. Sevket Durucan IPS Lecture Room
12:00 - 12:00 Seminar I (ECO3): Gregor Uranjek: Addition to Seminar I “Coal gas research and emissions reduction in exit air (Analysis of ventilation parameters in Coal mine)” prof. dr. Zvonko Trontelj
prof. dr. Milena Horvat
prof. dr. Boris Žemva
IPS Lecture Room
12:30 - 13:00 Seminar II (ECO3): Gregor Uranjek: Research plan for “The assessment and control of unpleasant odours associated with mine gases released to the environment” prof. dr. Anna Korre IPS Lecture Room
13:00 - 14:00 Seminar II (NANO3): Viviana Golja: Migracije iz materialov, ki so v stiku z živili in vsebujejo nanodelce / Migration from food contact materials containing nanoparticles doc. dr. Saša Novak Krmpotič Kolar`s Lecture Hall K-7
14:00 - 19:00 Tečaj / Course: "Hydrogeochemical modelling with the code PHREEQC" Dr. Elke Bozau Podgorica Reactor Centre
Tuesday, 5/8/2012
10:15 - 11:00 Synthesis of Nanomaterials (NANO3): Prof. Biljana Stojanovic: Preparation of complex oxides by auto-combustion method gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor Kolar`s Lecture Hall K-7
11:15 - 12:00 Synthesis of Nanomaterials (NANO3) prof. dr. Barbara Malič Kolar`s Lecture Hall K-7
12:00 - 14:00 Physics of Nanomaterials (NANO2) prof. dr. Hans Kuzmany Kolar`s Lecture Hall K-7
12:00 - 14:00 Physics of Nanomaterials (NANO3) prof. dr. Hans Kuzmany K-7 Kolar`s Lecture Hall
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar I (ICT3): Svetlana Sapelova: Identity Management in Cloud Comp uting prof. dr. Marko Debeljak IPS Lecture Room
14:00 - 15:00 Seminar I (ICT2): Svetlana Sapelova: Identity Management in Cloud Comp uting prof. dr. Marko Debeljak IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar I (ICT3): Robert Eržen: Pregled in primerjava obstoječih komunikacijskih tehnologij v pametnem domu prof. dr. Marko Debeljak IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 16:00 Seminar I (ICT2): Robert Eržen: Pregled in primerjava obstoječih komunikacijskih tehnologij v pametnem domu prof. dr. Marko Debeljak IPS Lecture Room
Wednesday, 5/9/2012
09:00 - 11:00 Physics of Nanomaterials (NANO2) prof. dr. Hans Kuzmany IPS Lecture Room
09:00 - 11:00 Physics of Nanomaterials (NANO3) prof. dr. Hans Kuzmany IPS Lecture Room
10:00 - 13:00 Magnetic Relaxation and Resonance of Nanomaterials (NANO3) doc. dr. Tomaž Apih office
10:00 - 12:00 Zagovor doktorske disertacije: Zmerno porozna cirkonijeva oksidna keramika za dentalne namene / The Defence of the Doctoral Dissertation: Moderately porous zirconia ceramics for dental applications Sebastjan Perko Kolar`s Lecture Hall K-7
11:15 - 13:00 Synthesis of Nanomaterials (NANO3) doc. dr. Miha Čekada IPS Lecture Room
15:00 - 17:00 Module Computer Structures and Systems - Embedded system design (ICT3) doc. dr. Anton Biasizzo E-7 Meeting Room
15:15 - 19:00 Module Intelligent Systems and Robotics - Business intelligence (ICT3) prof. dr. Matjaž Gams
gostujoči profesor Visiting Professor
IPS Lecture Room

Download in format iCalendar: iCal

Legend

 
lecture
 
Exam
 
Presentation Lecture
 
Lecture by a Visiting Professor
 
Lecture Room Booking
 
Research Seminar
 
Lecture in the Scope of an IJS Colloquium
 
Ceremony
 
*Joint session: Seminar I (ECO3), Seminar I (ECO2), Seminar I (ICT3), Seminar I (ICT2), Seminar I (NANO3), Seminar I (NANO2), Seminar II (ECO3), Seminar II (ECO2), Seminar II (ICT3), Seminar II (ICT2), Seminar II (NANO3), Seminar II (NANO2) is obligatory for the students of the particular programme, other student are wellcome.